Plants & Products

Plants for Problem Areas

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Papaver orientale 'Brilliant'Brilliant PoppySunScarlet more info
Parthenocissus tricuspidataBoston IvySun

 

more info
Pelargonium 'Blizzard Blue'Blizzard Blue GeraniumSunPurple-Blue more info
Pelargonium (Scented) 'Mosquito Shocker'Mosquito Shocker Scented GeraniumSunViolet flowers more info
Pelargonium Hort 'Mrs. Pollock'GeraniumSun/Pt SunRed more info
Pelargonium Hort 'Occold Shield'GeraniumSun/Pt SunOrange/Red more info
Pelargonium Hort 'Patriot Lavender Blue'Lavender Blue Zonal GeraniumSunLavender Blue more info
Pelargonium Hort 'Vancouver Centennial'GeraniumSun/Pt SunRed/Orange more info
Pelargonium Hort 'Wilhelm Langguth'GeraniumSunRed more info
Pelargonium Hort Rocky Mt 'Dark Red'Rocky Mountain GeraniumSunDark Red more info
Pelargonium Hort Rocky Mt 'Orange'Rocky Mountain GeraniumSunOrange more info
Pelargonium Hort Rocky Mt 'Violet'Rocky Mountain GeraniumSunViolet more info
Pelargonium Hort Tango 'Orange Ice'GeraniumSunOrange more info
Pelargonium Hyb Caliente 'Orange'Geranium SunOrange more info
Pelargonium Hyb Caliente 'Rose'GeraniumSunRose more info
Pelargonium Hyb Calliope 'Crimson Flame'GeraniumSunRed more info
Pelargonium Hyb Calliope 'Dark Red'Calliope Dark Red GeraniumSunRed flowers more info
Pelargonium Hyb Calliope 'Pink Flame'GeraniumSunPink more info
Pelargonium Hyb Calliope 'White'GeraniumSunWhite more info
Pelargonium Hyb Calliope Lg 'Salmon'GeraniumSunSalmon more info
Pelargonium Pelt Cascade 'Sofie'Geranium IvySunPink more info
Pelargonium Pelt Great Balls of Fire 'Blue'Great Balls of Fire Blue Ivy GeraniumSunBlue violet flowers more info
Penstemon 'Blackbeard'Blackbeard DragontongueSunLavender-Pink more info
Perovskia 'Blue Jean Baby'Blue Jean Baby Russian SageSunPurple more info
Petunia ST 'Royal Velvet'Supertunia Royal VelvetSunDark purple flowers more info
Petunia ST 'Vista Bubblegum'Supertunia Vista BubblegumSunBubblegum pink flowers more info
Picea omorikaSerbian spruceSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Pulmonaria 'Diana Clare'Diana Clare LungwortPt. Sun/ ShadeViolet-Blue more info
Pulmonaria 'Pretty in PinkPretty in Pink LungwortPt. Shade/ SunPink more info
Pulmonaria 'Twinkle Toes'Twinkle Toes LungwortPt. Shade/ShadePurple-Blue more info
Pycnanthemum multicumMountain MintSun/ Pt. ShadePink more info