Plants & Products

Plants for Problem Areas

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Calycanthus floridusSweetshrubSun/Pt ShadeReddish-brown flowers more info
Campanula carpatica 'Rapido Blue'Carpathian BellflowerSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Canna Cannova 'Bronze Orange'Canna LilySunOrange more info
Cephalotaxus harringtoniaJapanese PlumYewSun/Shade

 

more info
Ceratostigma plumbaginoidesLeadwortSun/Pt ShadeIntense deep blue flowers more info
Clematis paniculataSweet Autumn ClematisSunWhite fragrant flowers more info
Clethra 'Sixteen Candles'Sixteen Candles SummersweetSun/Pt ShadeFragrant white flowers more info
Clethra a. 'Ruby Spice'Sweet PepperbushSun/Pt ShadeRose pink more info
Coleus 'Chocolate Covered Cherry'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus 'Dark Star'Dark Star ColeusSun-ShadeDark foliage more info
Coleus 'Gay's Delight'Gay's Delight ColeusSun/ShadeChartreuse leaves more info
Coleus MS 'Sunset Boulevard'Main Street ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus MS 'Wall Street'Main Street ColeusSun/Pt ShadeFoliage more info
Convallaria majalisLily of the ValleyPt Shade/ShadeFragrant white bell flowers more info
Coreopsis 'Jethro Tull'Jethro Tull TickseedSunGolden yellow fluted flowers more info
Coreopsis Big Bang 'Mercury Rising'Big Bang Mercury Rising TickseedSunRed flowers more info
Coreopsis Li'l Bang 'Daybreak'TickseedSunYellow, Red more info
Coreopsis Li'l Bang 'Enchanted Eve'TickseedSunYellow, Red, Orange more info
Coreopsis Li'l Bang 'Red Elf'Red Elf Li'l Bang CoreopsisSunRed more info
Coreopsis tripteris 'Gold Standard'Gold Standard Tall TickseedSunGolden Yellow more info
Coreopsis Upstick 'Yellow & Red'TickseedSunYellow, Red more info
Coreopsis Uptick 'Gold & Bronze'TickseedSunYellow, Red more info
Coreopsis verticillata 'Zagreb'Zagreb TickseedSunGolden yellow flowers more info
Cornus 'Scarlet Fire'Scarlet Fire DogwoodSun/Pt. ShadeDark Pink more info
Cornus alba 'Ivory Halo'Ivory Halo Variegated Red Twig DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeCreamy white flowers more info
Cornus sericea 'Cardinal'Cardinal Red Twig DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Cosmos 'Apollo Mix'CosmosSunWhite/Pink/Lavender more info
Cuphea 'Vermillionare'Cigar PlantSunOrange more info