Plants & Products

Plants for Problem Areas

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Lamiastrum g. 'Variegatum'Yellow Archangel PlantPt Shade/ShadeYellow more info
Lamium 'Purple Dragon'Creeping LamiumPt. Shade/ ShadePurple more info
Lantana 'Hot Blooded'LantanaSunRed more info
Lantana 'New Gold'LantanaSunGolden Yellow more info
Lantana Bandana 'Cherry'LantanaSunRed more info
Lantana Bandana 'Lemon Zest'LantanaSunYellow more info
Lantana Bandana 'Red'Bandana Landscape Red LantanaSunRed flowers more info
Lavandula interm. 'Grosso'Grosso French LavenderSunLavender more info
Lavandula interm. 'Phenomenal'Phenomenal French LavenderSunLavender more info
Lavandula interm. 'Provence'Provence French LavenderSunLavender more info
Leucanthemum 'Becky'Becky Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Leucanthemum 'Daisy May'Daisy May Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Leucanthemum 'Snowcap'Snowcap Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Leucanthemum 'Whoops-A-Daisy'Whoops-A-Daisy Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Liatris spicata 'Floristan White'Floristan White GayfeatherSunWhite more info
Liatris spicata 'Kobold'Kobold GayfeatherSunRose-lavender more info
Limonium latifolium Sea Lavender SunPale Blue more info
Liquidambar s. 'Slender Silhouette'Slender Silhouette SweetgumSun

 

more info
Liriope muscari 'Big Blue'Big Blue Lily TurfSun/Pt ShadePurple more info
Liriope muscari 'Monroe's White'Monroe's White Lily TurfSun/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Liriope muscari 'Royal Purple'Royal Purple Lily TurfSun/Pt ShadePurple more info
Liriope muscari 'Variegata'Variegated Lily TurfSun/Pt ShadeLavender more info
Liriope spicataCreeping Lily TurfSun/Pt ShadeLavender more info
Lobelia cardinalisCardinal flowerSun/Pt ShadeScarlet more info
Lobelia Magadi 'Dark Blue'LobeliaPt SunBlue more info
Lobelia siphiliticaGreat Blue LobeliaSun/Pt ShadeBlue more info
Lobelia Techno Heat 'Dark Blue'Techno Heat Dark Blue LobeliaSun/Pt ShadeDark blue flowers more info
Lobelia Techno Heat 'Light Blue'Techno Heat Light Blue LobeliaSun/Pt ShadeLight blue flowers more info
Lobelia Techno Heat 'White'Techno Heat White Lobelia Sun/Pt SunWhite more info
Lonicera semp. 'Major Wheeler'Major Wheeler Honeysuckle VineSun/Pt ShadeRed flowers more info