Plants & Products

Plants for Problem Areas

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Grass - Miscanthus s. 'Adagio'Adagio Maiden GrassSunPink/white flowers more info
Grass - Hakonechloa m. 'All Gold'All Gold Japanese Forest GrassSun/Pt Shade

 

more info
Gaillardia Arizona 'Sun'Arizona Sun Blanket FlowerSunOrange/Red more info
Geum 'Totally Tangerine'Avens Sun/Pt SunOrange/Peach more info
Geranium macro. 'Bevan's Variety'Bigroot CranesbillSun/Pt ShadeMagenta flowers more info
Geranium cant. 'Biokovo'Biokovo CranesbillSun/Pt ShadePale pink flowers more info
Gaillardia Spintop 'Yellow Touch'Blanket FlowerSunorange/red/yellow more info
Gaillardia Spintop 'Red Starburst'Blanket FlowersSunRed/Orange/Yellow more info
Grass - Juncus inflexus 'Blue Arrows'Blue Arrows RushSunBlue-green foliage more info
Grass - Leymus a. 'Blue Dune'Blue Lyme GrassSunCreamy Seed Heads more info
Grass - Carex flacca 'Blue Zinger'Blue Zinger SedgePart ShadeSteel blue foliage more info
Gaura l. 'Whiskers Deep Rose'Butterfly GauraSun/Pt SunDeep Pink more info
Geranium 'Azure Rush'CranesbillSun/Pt SunLight Blue more info
Geranium 'Johnson's Blue'Cranesbill GeraniumSun/Pt SunDeep Blue more info
Grass - Festuca glauca 'Elijah Blue'Elijah Blue FescueSun

 

more info
Geranium maculatum 'Espresso'Espresso Spoted GeraniumSun/Pt ShadeLilac Pink more info
Grass - Carex oshimensis 'Evergold'Evergold SedgePt Shade/Shaden/a more info
Gypsophila p. 'Festival Star'Festival Star Baby's BreathSunWhite flowers more info
Grass - Hakonechloa m. 'Aureola'Golden Variegated HakonechloaPt Shade/Shaden/a more info
Grass - Acorus g. 'Ogon'Golden Variegated Sweet FlagSun/Pt Shaden/a more info
Grass - Miscanthus s. 'GracillimusGracillimus Maiden GrassSunCoppery flowers more info
Grass - Pennisetum a. 'Hameln'Hameln Dwarf Fountain GrassSun/Pt ShadeCreamy tan seed heads more info
Grass - Saccharum (Erianthus) ravennaeHardy Pampas GrassSunwhite flowers more info
Grass - Carex mor. 'Ice Ballet'Ice Ballet SedgeSun/Pt Shaden/a more info
Geranium mac.'Ingwersen's Variety'Ingwersen's Big Root CranesbillSun/Pt ShadePink more info
Grass - Imperata c. 'Red Baron'Japanese Blood GrassSunRed foliage more info
Grass - Calamagrostis 'Karl Foerster'Karl Foerster Feather Reed GrassSun/Pt ShadeGolden flowers more info
Geranium cant. 'Karmina'Karmina CranesbillSun/Pt ShadeDeep pink flowers more info
Grass - Miscanthus s. 'Morning Light'Morning Light Variegated Maiden GrassSunCreamy plumes more info
Geranium sang. 'New Hampshire Purple'New Hampshire Purple CranesbillSun/Pt ShadeLarge red-lavendar blooms more info
Grass - Panicum v. 'North Wind'Northwind Switch GrassSunBlue foliage more info
Grass - Carex pensylvanicaPennsylvania SedgePt. Shade/Shade

 

more info
Grass - Sporobolus heterolepisPrairie DropseedSunBeige flowers more info
Geum trifloumPrairie Smoke SunReddish Pink to Purple more info
Grass - Cyperus papyrus 'Prince Tut'Prince Tut PapyrusSun/Pt ShadeUmbrella-like form more info
Geranium mac. 'Album'Rock CranesbillSun/Pt ShWhite more info
Geranium 'Rozanne'Rozanne CranesbillSun/Pt ShadeViolet-blue flowers more info
Grass - Schizachyrium 'Standing Ovation'Standing Ovation Little BluestemSunBlue Foliage more info
Grass - Acorus americanusSweet FlagSun-Pt Shadewheat more info
Galium odoratumSweet WoodruffPt Shade/ShadeDelicate white flowers more info
Grass - Schizachyrium scop. 'The Blues'The Blues Little Bluestem GrassSunBlue foliage more info
Grass - Muhlenbergia r. 'Undaunted'Undaunted Muhly GrassSunRed more info