Plants & Products

Plants for Problem Areas

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Fern - Athyrium 'Lady in Red'Lady in Red FernPt Shade/ShadeBright red stems more info
Fern - Athyrium nip. 'Pictum'Pictum Japanese Painted FernShadeSilvery fronds more info
Fern - Dryopteris eryth. 'Brilliance'Brilliance Autumn FernShade/Pt Shaden/a more info
Fern - Dryopteris filix-masMale FernShade/Pt Shade

 

more info
Fern - Dryopteris x australisDixie woodfernShade/Pt Shade

 

more info
Fern - Matteuccia struthiopt. 'The King'The King Ostrich FernPt Shade/Shade

 

more info
Fern - Nephrolepis exaltata 'Boston'Sword FernPt shadeFoliage Plant more info
Fern - Polystichum acrostichoidesChristmas FernPt Shade/ShadeEvergreen fronds more info
Fern - Polystichum polyblepharumTassel FernPt Shade/ShadeEvergreen fronds more info
Fern - Thelypteris decursive-pinnataJapanese Beech FernPt Shade/ShadeLight green fronds more info
Forsythia 'Bronxensis'Green Stem Forsythia Sun/ Pt. ShadeYellow more info
Fuchsia 'Gartenmeister'FuschsiaSun/Pt SunCoral Orange more info