Plants & Products

Plants for Problem Areas

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Acer p. 'Tamukeyama' Tamukeyama Japanese MapleSun/Pt SunPurple, Red foliage more info
Achillea m. 'Apricot Delights'Apricot Delights YarrowSunPink to red flowers more info
Achillea m. 'Moonshine'Moonshine YarrowSunSulphur yellow flowers more info
Achillea m. 'Pink Grapefruit'Pink Grapefruit YarrowSunPeachy-pink flowers more info
Achillea m. 'Pomegranate'Pomegranate YarrowSunVelvety-red flowers more info
Actaea simplex 'Hillside Black Beauty'Hillside Blk Beauty Bugbane (Cimicifuga)Sun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Agastache 'Blue Boa'Hummingbird MintSunBlue/Purple more info
Agastache 'Blue Fortune'Hyssop, Hummingbird MintSunBlue more info
Agastache a. 'Tango'Tango Hummingbird MintSunOrange-red flowers more info
Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop'Black Scallop BugleweedSun/Pt ShadeDeep blue flowers more info
Alchemilla mollisLady's MantleSun/Pt shadeGreenish-yellow blooms more info
Allium 'Millenium'Millenium Ornamental OnionSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Allium schubertii 'Summer Peek-A-Boo'Peek-A-Boo Ornamental OnionSunRosy Lavender more info
Allium senescens 'Pink Planet'Pink Planet Ornamental OnionSun/Pt SunLight Pink more info
Allium tanguticum 'Summer Beauty'Summer Beauty Ornamental OnionSun/Pt. ShadeLavender/Purple more info
Amsonia 'Blue Ice'Blue Ice BluestarSun/Pt ShadeBlue flowers more info
Amsonia 'Starstruck'Starstruck Blue StarSun/Pt. ShadeSteel Blue more info
Amsonia hubrichtiiThreadleaf BluestarSun/Pt ShadeBlue flowers more info
Amsonia t. 'Storm Cloud'Storm Cloud Blue StarSun/Pt SunBlue more info
Anemone 'Fall in Love Sweetly'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink more info
Anemone 'Honorine Jobert'Honorine Jobert Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt ShadeWhite floriferous flowers more info
Anemone 'Lucky Charm'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink more info
Anemone 'September Charm'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink/Rose more info
Anemone 'Whirlwind'Whirlwind Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt ShadeWhite semi-double flowers more info
Angelonia Serenita 'Blue Sky'Summer Snapdragon, Summer Orchids, AngeloniaSunLight Lilac Blue more info
Antennaria carpaticaPussytoesSunWhite more info
Aquilegia 'Songbird Mix'Songbird Mix ColumbineSun/Pt ShadeMix of colors more info
Aquilegia canadensisEastern Red ColumbineSun/Pt ShadeYellow-red nodding flowers more info
Aralia 'Sun King' Golden Japanese SpikenardShade/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Argyranthemum 'Butterfly'Butterfly Marguerite DaisySunYellow flowers more info
Aronia a. 'Briliantissima'Brilliantissima Red ChokeberrySun/Pt ShWhite more info
Aronia m. 'Low Scape Mound'ChokeberrySun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Aronia melanocarpa 'Glossy Black'Black ChokeberrySun/Pt ShWhite more info
Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'Silver Mound WormwoodSunSilver gray foliage more info
Aruncus dioicusGoat's BeardSun/Pt SunCream more info
Asarum canadenseCanadian Wild GingerShadeGreenish-purple more info
Asclepias curassavica Silky Deep RedTropical Butterfly Weed, Bloodflower, Mexican Butterfly WeedSun/ShadeDeep Red with gold flower clusters more info
Asclepias incarnataSwamp MilkweedSunRose pink flower more info
Asclepias incarnata 'Ice Ballet'Ice Ballet Swamp MilkweedSunPure white blooms more info
Asclepias tuberosaButterfly MilkweedSunOrange flowers more info
Aster novae-angliae 'Purple Dome'New England asterSunPurple more info
Astilbe 'Chocolate Shogun'Chocolate Shogun AstilbePt ShadePink more info
Astilbe 'Deutschland'Deutschland False Spirea-Japonica GroupPart ShadeCreamy vanilla white more info
Astilbe 'Fanal'Fanal False Spirea-Arendsii GroupPart ShadeDark red flowers more info
Astilbe 'Little Visions in Pink'Little Vision in Pnk False SpireaPt ShadePink plumes more info
Astilbe 'Peach Blossom'False Spirea-Japonica GroupSun/Pt ShadePale pink plumes more info
Astilbe 'Pumila'Pumila False SpireaPart ShadeLavender pink flowers more info
Astilbe 'Vision in Red'Vision in RedPart ShadePinky-red flowers more info
Astilbe 'Visions'Visions False SpireaPart ShadeLilac-purple flowers more info