Plants & Products

Plants for Pollinators

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Leucanthemum 'Banana Cream'Banana Cream Shasta DaisySunYellow more info
Leucanthemum 'Becky'Becky Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Lavandula 'Blue Cushion'Blue Cushion English Lavender SunLavender more info
Lobelia cardinalisCardinal flowerSun/Pt ShadeScarlet more info
Leucanthemum Sweet Daisy 'Cher'Cher Shasta DaisySun White more info
Leptodermis oblongaChinese LeptodermisSunPink-purple flowers more info
Leucanthemum 'Cream Puff'Cream Puff Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Leucanthemum 'Daisy May'Daisy May Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Lobularia 'Dark Knight'Dark Knight AlyssumSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Ligularia 'Last Dance'Golden RaySun/ Pt. ShadeYellow more info
Leucanthemum 'Goldfinch'Goldfinch Shasta DaisySun Yellow more info
Lobelia siphiliticaGreat Blue LobeliaSun/Pt ShadeBlue more info
Lavandula interm. 'Grosso'Grosso French LavenderSunLavender more info
Lavandula a. 'Hidcote Blue'Hidcote Blue English LavenderSunDeep Blue more info
Liatris spicata 'Kobold'Kobold GayfeatherSunRose-lavender more info
Lantana 'Hot Blooded'LantanaSunRed more info
Lantana Bandana 'Cherry'LantanaSunRed more info
Lantana Bandana 'Lemon Zest'LantanaSunYellow more info
Lavandula a. 'Lavance Deep Purple'Lavance Deep Purple English Lavender SunPurple more info
Lobelia Regatta 'Riviera Marine Blue'LobeliaPt Sun / Pt ShadeCobalt Blue more info
Lobelia Techno White Lobelia Sun/Pt SunWhite more info
Lovage - Levisticum officinaleLovageSunChartreuse more info
Leucanthemum 'Lumos'Lumos Shasta DaisySunYellow more info
Lonicera semp. 'Magnifica'Magnifica Trumpet HoneysuckleSun/Pt ShadeRed trumpet more info
Lonicera semp. 'Major Wheeler'Major Wheeler Honeysuckle VineSun/Pt ShadeRed flowers more info
Lavandula interm. 'Phenomenal'Phenomenal French LavenderSunLavender more info
Lavandula a. 'Platinum Blonde'Platinum Blonde English LavenderSunLavender more info
Liatris pycnostachyaPrairie Blazing StarSunPurple more info
Lavandula interm. 'Provence'Provence French LavenderSunLavender more info
Leucanthemum 'Real Glory'Real Glory Shasta DaisySunWhite, Yellow more info
Leucanthemum 'Real Sunbeam'Real Sunbeam Shasta DaisySun Yellow more info
Liatris ligulistylus Rocky Mountain GayfeatherSunPurple more info
Limonium latifolium Sea Lavender SunPale Blue more info
Liatris microcephalaSmallhead GayfeatherSunPurple more info
Lobularia 'Snow Princess'Snow Princess AlyssumSunWhite flowers more info
Leucanthemum 'Snowcap'Snowcap Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Lindera benzoinSpicebushSunyellow flowers more info
Leucanthemum 'Spoonful of Sugar'Spoonful of Sugar Shasta DaisySunWhite more info
Leucothoe axillaris 'Squirt'Squirt Drooping LeucothoePt Shade/ShadeWhite flowers more info
Lobelia Starship Deep RoseStarship Deep Rose Cardinal Flower6-10Pink more info
Lavandula a. 'Super Blue'Super Blue English LavenderSunDeep Violet Blue more info
Lobelia Techno 'Light Blue'Techno Heat Light Blue LobeliaSun/Pt ShadeLight blue flowers more info
Leucanthemum 'Whoops-A-Daisy'Whoops-A-Daisy Shasta DaisySunWhite more info