Plants & Products

Plants for Pollinators

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Achillea m. 'Apricot Delights'Apricot Delights YarrowSunPink to red flowers more info
Achillea m. 'Moonshine'Moonshine YarrowSunSulphur yellow flowers more info
Achillea m. 'Pink Grapefruit'Pink Grapefruit YarrowSunPeachy-pink flowers more info
Achillea m. 'Pomegranate'Pomegranate YarrowSunVelvety-red flowers more info
Aesculus parvifloraBottlebrush BuckeyeSun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Aesculus pavia Red BuckeyeSun / Pt ShadeRed more info
Agastache 'Blue Boa'Hummingbird MintSunBlue/Purple more info
Agastache 'Blue Fortune'Hyssop, Hummingbird MintSunBlue more info
Agastache 'Crazy Fortune'Crazy Fortune Hummingbird MintSunBlue more info
Agastache a. 'Tango'Tango Hummingbird MintSunOrange-red flowers more info
Agastache Poquito 'Dark Blue'Poquito Dark Blue Hummingbird MintSunViolet-Blue more info
Agastache Poquito 'Orange'Poquito Orange HyssopSunOrange more info
Allium 'Millenium'Millenium Ornamental OnionSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Allium schubertii 'Summer Peek-A-Boo'Peek-A-Boo Ornamental OnionSunRosy Lavender more info
Allium senescens 'Pink Planet'Pink Planet Ornamental OnionSun/Pt SunLight Pink more info
Amelanchier 'Autumn Brilliance'Autumn Brilliance ServiceberrySun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Amelanchier 'Autumn Brilliance' MSAutumn Brilliance ServiceberrySun/Part shadeWhite more info
Amsonia 'Blue Ice'Blue Ice BluestarSun/Pt ShadeBlue flowers more info
Amsonia 'Starstruck'Starstruck Blue StarSun/Pt. ShadeSteel Blue more info
Amsonia hubrichtiiThreadleaf BluestarSun/Pt ShadeBlue flowers more info
Amsonia t. 'Storm Cloud'Storm Cloud Blue StarSun/Pt SunBlue more info
Anemone 'Honorine Jobert'Honorine Jobert Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt ShadeWhite floriferous flowers more info
Anemone 'Lucky Charm'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink more info
Anemone 'September Charm'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink/Rose more info
Anemone 'Whirlwind'Whirlwind Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt ShadeWhite semi-double flowers more info
Anemone Fantasy 'Snow Angel'Snow Angel WindflowerPt. Sun/Pt. ShadeWhite more info
Apple - Malus 'Yellow Delicious'Golden Delicious AppleSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Aquilegia 'Calimera'Calimera ColumbineSun/Pt ShadeFuchsia/Yellow more info
Aquilegia 'Lime Sorbet'Lime Sorbet ColumbineSun/Pt ShadeWhite/Light Green more info
Aquilegia 'Little Lanterns'Little Lanterns ColumbinePt Sun/ShadeRed/Yellow more info
Aquilegia 'Songbird Mix'Songbird Mix ColumbineSun/Pt ShadeMix of colors more info
Aquilegia canadensisEastern Red ColumbineSun/Pt ShadeYellow-red nodding flowers more info
Aruncus dioicusGoat's BeardSun/Pt SunCream more info
Asclepias curassavica Silky Deep RedTropical Butterfly Weed, Bloodflower, Mexican Butterfly WeedSun/ShadeDeep Red with gold flower clusters more info
Asclepias incarnataSwamp MilkweedSunRose pink flower more info
Asclepias incarnata 'Cinderella'Swamp MilkweedSunPink more info
Asclepias incarnata 'Ice Ballet'Ice Ballet Swamp MilkweedSunPure white blooms more info
Asclepias tuberosaButterfly MilkweedSunOrange flowers more info
Aster 'October Skies'Aromatic AsterSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Aster 'Vibrant Dome'Vibrant Dome AsterSun/Pt SunPink more info
Aster lateriflorus 'Lady In Black'Lady in Black Calico AsterSunWhite flowers more info
Aster novae-angliae 'Purple Dome'New England asterSunPurple more info
Aster tataricus 'Jindai'Tatarian AsterSunPurple w/Yel center more info