Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Thuja occidentalis 'Wintergreen'ArborvitaeSunGreen Foliage more info
Thuja occidentalis 'DeGroot's Spire'Arborvitae DeGrootsSun-pt Shade

 

more info
Taxodium distichumbald cypressSunBrown more info
Tsuga canadensisCanadian HemlockSun/Shaden/a more info
Taxodium ascendens 'Debonair'Debonair Pond CypressSunn/a more info
Thuja 'Elegantissima'Elegantissimia Arborvitae Sun / Pt. Shade

 

more info
Thuja occidentalis 'Smaragd'Emerald Green Eastern ArborvitaeSun/Pt ShNA more info
Taxodium distichum 'Falling Waters'Falling Waters BaldcypressSunNA more info
Thuja plicata 'Forever Goldy'Forever Goldy Arborvitae sun/pt sunyellow-gold foliage more info
Thuja 'Golden Spire'Golden Spire Arborvitae Sun / Pt. Sun

 

more info
Thuja plicata 'Green Giant'Green Giant Western Red CedarSun/Pt Shade

 

more info
Taxodium ascendens 'National Road'National Road Pond CypressSun

 

more info
Taxodium 'Peve Minaret'Peve Minaret Dwarf Bald CypressSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Taxodium d.'Shawnee Brave'Shawnee Brave BaldcypressSunn/a more info
Thuja 'Filiformis'Threadleaf American ArborvitaeSun/Pt Shade

 

more info
Thuja plicata x standishii 'Virginian'Virginian ArborvitaeSunDark green foliage more info
Tsuga canadensis 'Sargentii'Weeping Canadian HemlockPT Sun

 

more info
Thuja plicata 'Grovepli' Spring GroveWestern ArborvitaeSun/Pt Sun

 

more info