Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Salix babylonicaBabylonica Weeping WillowSunn/a more info
Styrax japonicusJapanese SnowbellPt/full sunWhite more info
Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'Japanese tree lilac Sun/Pt sunCreamy white bloom more info
Sassafras albidumSassafrasSun/ShadeSmall yellow flowers more info
Styrax japonicus 'Snowcone'Snowcone Japanese SnowbellSun/Pt ShadeWhite more info