Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Fagus grandifoliaAmerican BeechSun

 

more info
Fagus sylvatica 'Dawyck Gold'Dawyck Golden BeechSun

 

more info
Fagus sylvatica 'Dawyck Purple'Dawyck Purple BeechSunN/A more info
Fagus sylvatica 'Rohanii'European BeechSun / Pt. ShadeYellow/ Green more info
Fagus sylvatica 'Asplenifolia'Fernleaf BeechSun

 

more info
Fagus sylvatica 'Purple Fountain'Purple Fountain BeechSun

 

more info
Fagus sylvetica 'Red Obelisk'Red Obelisk BeechFull Sunn/a more info
Fagus sylvatica 'Tricolor'Tricolor BeechSun/Pt Shaden/a more info