Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Acer Rubrum 'Armstrong Gold'Armstrong Gold Red MapleSun/Pt Sh

 

more info
Acer x freemanii 'Autumn Blaze'Autumn Blaze Red MapleSun/Pt ShadeBrilliant Red-orange fall foliage more info
Amelanchier 'Autumn Brilliance'Autumn Brilliance ServiceberrySun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Acer palm. 'Bloodgood'Bloodgood Japanese MapleSun/Pt Shade

 

more info
Acer palm. 'Bloodgood' MSBloodgood Japanese MapleSun/Pt ShadeDeep red leaves more info
Acer palmatum var atropurpureumBloodgood Japanese MapleSun/Pt SunRed foliage more info
Acer palm. 'Butterfly'Butterfly Japanese MapleSun/Pt ShadeVariegated leaves more info
Abies balsamea 'Canaan'Canaan Fir

 

 

more info
Acer griseum 'Cinnamon Girl'Cinnamon Girl Paperbark MapleSunRed Fall Color more info
Acer palm. diss. 'Crimson Queen'Crimson Queen Laceleaf Japanese MapleSun/Pt ShadeDark red foliage more info
Acer trun. x plat. Crimson SunsetCrimson Sunset Maple

 

 

more info
Acer palm. 'Emperor I'Emperor I Japanese MapleSunDark red leaf color more info
Acer palm. 'Fireglow'Fireglow Japanese MapleSun/Pt ShadeRed leaves more info
Acer ginnala 'Flame'Flame Amur MapleSun/Pt ShadeRed fall color more info
Acer palm. 'Ukigumo'Floating Clouds Japanese MaplePt SunLight Pink Spring Foliage more info
Aesculus x carn 'Ft McNair'Fort McNair Red Horse ChestnutSunPink more info
Acer x freemanii 'Armstrong'Freeman maple Sun/Pt SunReddish Green more info
Acer japonicum 'Aconitifolium'Full Moon MapleSun/Pt ShadeRed Fall color more info
Acer shirasawanum 'Autumn Moon'Full Moon MapleSun/Pt sunorange/red fall foliage more info
Acer shirasawanum 'Moonrise'Golden Full Moon MaplePt ShadeFoliage more info
Acer palmatumGreen Japanese MapleSun-Pt ShFoliage more info
Alnus rugosaGrey alder, hazel alderSun/Pt Sunpurple brownish/green more info
Apple - Malus 'Honeycrisp'Honeycrisp AppleSunWhite flowers more info
Acer palm. diss. 'Inaba Shidare'Inaba Shidare Laceleaf Japanese MapleSun/Pt SunPurple-red foliage more info
Acer palm diss. 'Seiryu'Japanese MapleSun/Pt Shaderedish-purple more info
Acer palm. diss. 'Viridis'Japanese MapleSun/Pt Shadered/bronze fall foliage more info
Acer palm. diss. 'Jeddeloh Orange'Jeddeloh Orange Laceleaf Japanese MaplePt shade

 

more info
Apple - Malus 'Liberty'Liberty Apple TreeSunWhite more info
Acer buergerianumMapleSun/Pt ShadeGreen/Yellow more info
Acer tataricum 'Hot Wings'MapleSun/Pt sunRed more info
Acer palm. 'Moonfire'Moonfire Japanese Maple

 

 

more info
Acer rubrum 'October Glory'October Glory Red MapleSun/Pt ShRed more info
Aesculus glabraOhio BuckeyeSun/Part ShadeGreenish-yellow more info
Acer griseumPaperbark MapleSunScarlet fall color more info
Asimina trilobaPawpawSun/Pt ShadePurple flowers more info
Amelanchier c. 'Rainbow Pillar' (CF)Rainbow Pillar ServiceberrySun/Pt ShWhite more info
Aesculus pavia - Biltmore StrainRed BuckeyeSun/Pt ShadeRed flowers more info
Aesculus paviaRed BuckeyeSun / Pt ShadeRed more info
Acer palm. 'Atropurpureum'Red Leaf Japanese MapleSun/Pt Shade

 

more info
Acer rubrum 'Red Sunset'Red Sunset Red MapleSun/Pt ShadeRed Fall Color more info
Acer rubrum 'Redpointe'Redpointe Red MapleFull Sunn/a more info
Apple - Malus 'Royal Gala'Royal Gala Apple TreeSunWhite more info
Acer palmatum 'Sango kaku'Sango Kaku Coral Bark Japanese MaplePt Shadered more info
Acer rubrum 'Autumn Spire'Scarlet MapleSun/Pt SunRed fall foliage more info
Amelanchier canadensisserviceberrySun/Pt SunWhite more info
Acer palm. 'Shishigashira'Shishigashira Japanese MapleSun/Pt SunCurly/tufted leaves more info
Acer x freemanii 'Sienna Glen'Sienna Glen MapleSunRed more info
Acer saccharumSugar MapleSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Acer sac. 'Commemoration'Sugar MapleSun

 

more info
Acer rubrum 'Sun Valley'Sun Valley Red MapleSun/Pt ShadeRed more info
Acer p. 'Tamuke yama' Tamukeyama Japanese MapleSun/Pt SunPurple, Red foliage more info
Acer palm. 'Tsukasa Silhouette'Tsukasa Silhouette Japaneses MapleSun / Pt ShadeRed foliage more info
Acer p. 'Twombly's Red Sentinel'Twombly's Red Sentinel Japanese MapleSun/Pt Sunbright red foliage more info