Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Quercus macrocarpaBur Oak (Mossycup)SunMossy Scale on Acorn more info
Quercus prinusChestnut Oak

 

 

more info
Quercus ellipsoidalisNorthern Pin OakSun

 

more info
Quercus rubraNorthern Red OakSunRed Fall Color more info
Quercus palustrisPin OakSunRed Fall Color more info
Quercus x b. 'Prairie Stature'Prairie Stature OakSun

 

more info
Quercus acutissimaSawtooth OakSun

 

more info
Quercus coccineascarlet oakSunYellowish green more info
Quercus imbricariaShingle OakSunRed Fall Color more info
Quercus shumardiiShumard Red OakSunRed Fall Color more info
Quercus michauxiiswamp chestnut oakSunYellow/Red more info
Quercus bicolorSwamp White OakSunn/a more info
Quercus phellosWillow OakSun

 

more info