Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Pyrus p. 'Nijisseiki'20th Century Asian PearFull SunWhite more info
Prunus autumnalisAutumn CherrySunPink more info
Picea pungens glauca 'Baby Blue 'Baby Blue SpruceSun

 

more info
Prunus sub Pendula 'Plena Rosa'Double Weeping CherrySun/Pt ShadeDouble Pink Flowers more info
Pinus strobus Eastern White PineSunGreen needles more info
Parrotia p. 'Golden Bell Tower'Golden Bell Tower IronwoodSunRed more info
Picea pungens 'Hoopsii'Hoop's Blue SpruceSun/Pt SunBlue Foliage more info
Pinus parviflora 'Glauca'Japanese white pine Sungreen foliage more info
Prunus serrulata 'Kwanzan'Kwanzan Flowering CherrySunDouble Pink more info
Platanus x a. 'Morton Circle'Morton Circle (Exclamation) SycamoreSun

 

more info
Prunus cerasifera 'Newport'Newport Cherry PlumSunWhite-pink Flowers more info
Picea abiesNorway SpruceSun

 

more info
Picea orientalisOriental SpruceSunn/a more info
Picea abies 'Pendula'Pendula Norway SpruceSun

 

more info
Parrotia persica 'Vanessa'Persian IronwoodSun/Pt SunRed more info
Parrotia persicaPersian Ironwood (Parrotia)SunRed more info
Picea omorikaSerbian spruceSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Prunus x 'Snow Fountain'Snow Fountain Weeping CherrySunWhite flowers more info
Prunus sargentii 'Spring Wonder'Spring Wonder Ornamental Cherry TreeSunShell Pink more info
Pinus flexilis 'Vanderwolf'Vanderwolf Limber PineSun

 

more info
Pinus strobus 'Pendula'Weeping White PineSunBlue-green foliage more info
Prunus x yedoensisYoshino CherrySun / Pt. ShadeWhite to Pink more info