Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Juniperus virginiana 'Canaertii'Canaertii Eastern Red CedarSun

 

more info
Juniperus virginianaEastern red cedarSun

 

more info
Juniperus chinensis 'Hetzii Columnar'Green Columnar JuniperSunBright green foliage more info
Juniperus chinensis 'Iowa'Iowa Chinese JuniperSun

 

more info
Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Point'JuniperFull Sunblue-green foliage more info
Juniperus chinensis 'Spartan'Spartan Chinese JuniperFull Sun

 

more info