Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Cercidiphyllum 'Marioka's Weepinig''Marioka's Weeping KatsuratreeSunN/A more info
Carpinus carolinianaAmerican hornbeamShade/Pt ShadeWhite/Green more info
Cladrastis kentukea (leutea)American YellowwoodSun/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Cercis canadensis 'Appalachian Red'Appalachian Red RedbudSun/ Pt ShadeReddish-pink flowers more info
Cornus fl. 'Appalachian Snow'Appalachian Snow DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Cercis c. 'Black Pearl'Black Pearl RedbudSun / Pt. ShadeLavender more info
Cedrus atlantica glaucaBlue Atlas CedarSunn/a more info
Cuppressus glabra 'Blue Ice'Blue Ice CypressSunSilver Blue more info
Cornus k. 'Blue Ray'Blue Ray DogwoodSunWhite more info
Cornus k. 'Blue Shadow'Blue Shadow Chinese DogwoodSun / Pt. ShadeWhite more info
Cercis canadensis 'Burgundy Hearts'Burgundy Hearts RedbudPt Sun/ShadeReddish Purple flowers more info
Cornus florida 'Cherokee Brave'Cherokee Brave DogwoodPt ShadeRuby Red more info
Cornus florida 'Cherokee Princess'Cherokee Princess DogwoodPt ShadeWhite more info
Cercidiphyllum jap.'Claim Jumper'Claim Jumper Katsura TreeSunN/A more info
Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Compacta'Compact Hinoki FalsecypressSun / Pt. Shade

 

more info
Carpinus b. 'Columnaris Nana'Dwarf Columnar European Hornbeam Sun

 

more info
Cercis canadensis MSEastern RedbudPt Sun/ShadePurplish-pink flowers more info
Cercis canadensisEastern RedbudPt. Sun / ShadePurple-Pink more info
Cercis canadensis 'Lavender Twist'Eastern RudbudSun/Pt shadePurple more info
Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Filicoides Compacta'Fernleaf Hinoki CypressSun / Pt. Shade

 

more info
Cornus floridaFlowering DogwoodSun / Pt. ShadeWhite more info
Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'Forest Pansy Eastern RedbudPart Shade/SunLavender pink flowers more info
Chionanthus virginicus MSFringe tree, Old man's beardSun/Pt SunCreamy White more info
Cornus controversagiant dogwood Sun/Pt SunCreamy White more info
Cedrus atlantica 'Aurea'Golden Atlas CedarFull Sunn/z more info
Carya illinoinensishardy pecanSunGreenish Yellow more info
Cornus kousa 'Heart Throb'Heart Throb Kousa DogwoodSun/Pt ShadePink flowers more info
Cryptomeria japonica 'Radicans'Japanese CedarSun

 

more info
Cercidiphyllum japonicumKatsura treeSun

 

more info
Cornus kousaKousa DogwoodSun/PtShadeWhite flowers more info
Catalpa speciosaNorthern CatalpaSunWhite flowers more info
Cornus alternifoliaPagoda DogwoodSun/PtShadeCreamy white flowers more info
Cladrastis kentukea 'Perkin's Pink'Perkins Pink YellowwoodSunPink more info
Carpinus b. 'Fastigiata'Pyramidal European HornbeamSun

 

more info
Cornus k. 'Radiant Rose'Radiant Rose Chinese DogwoodSun/Pt SunPink more info
Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Red Fox'Red Fox ('Rotfuchs') Katsura TreeSunN/A more info
Cercis canadensis 'Ruby Falls'Ruby Falls Weeping RedbudSun/PtShadeRose-purple flowers more info
Cornus kc. 'Scarlet Fire'Scarlet Fire DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeDeep Pink more info
Cornus k. 'Summer Fun'Summer Fun DogwoodPt. Sun / SunWhite more info
Cornus k. 'Summer Gold'Summer Gold DogwoodSun/Pt SunCreamy white more info
Cercis c. 'Vanilla Twist'Vanilla Twist Weeping RedbudFull Sun/ShWhite more info
Cornus kousa 'Venus'Venus Dogwood6-9White more info
Cornus x venusVenus DogwoodPt. Sun / SunWhite more info
Chamaecyparis n. 'Glauca pendula'Weeping Alaskan Blue CedarSun/Pt Shade

 

more info
Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Pendula'Weeping Blue Atlas CedarSun

 

more info