Plants & Products

A tree is defined as having one main stem and grow to at least 12-15\\' tall. Trees can be offered as "clump" form or multistemmed meaning that they were planted or pruned to offer multiple trunks.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Ginkgo biloba 'Golden Colonnade'Golden Colonnade Maidenhair TreeSunn/a more info
Gymnocladus dioicusKentucky Coffee TreeSunWhite more info
Ginkgo biloba 'Magyar'Magyar Maidenhair TreeSun

 

more info
Ginkgo biloba 'Princeton Sentry'Princeton Sentry Maidenhair TreeSunn/a more info
Ginkgo biloba 'Saratoga'Saratoga GinkgoSun

 

more info
Ginkgo biloba 'Spring Grove'Spring Grove Maidenhair TreeSun

 

more info