Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Veronica 'Blue Sprite'Blue BombSunDeep Blue more info
Vaccinium 'Bluecrop'Bluecrop Highbush BlueberrySun/Pt ShadeWhite Flowers more info
Veronicastrum v. 'Red Arrow'Culver's RootSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Vaccinium 'Jersey'Jersey BlueberrySunwhite more info
Vaccinium 'Patriot'Patriot BlueberrySunWhite more info
Vinca Tattoo 'Black Cherry'Upright VincaSunpink and purple more info
Vinca Tattoo 'Tangerine'Upright VincaSunOrange more info
Verbena Lascar 'Black Velvet'VerbenaSunDark Purple more info
Vinca Cora Cascade 'Strawberry'Vinca, PeriwinkleSunLight Pink w/ Dk Pink Center more info
Vinca Cora Cascade WhiteVinca, PeriwinkleSunWhite more info