Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Buddleia Cascade 'Grand'Butterfly Bush, Summer LilacSunPurple more info
Buddleia Monarch 'Prince Charming'Butterfly Bush, Summer LilacSunPink more info
Buddleia Buzz 'Velvet'Buzz Velvet Butterfly BushSunMagenta more info
Buddleia Monarch 'Glass Slippers'Glass Slippers Butterfly BushSunLight Lavender more info
Buddleia Buzz Sky BlueSky Blue Buzz Butterfly BushSunSky Blue more info