Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Cornus fl. 'Appalachian Snow'Appalachian Snow DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Calamintha 'Montrose White'CalamintSunWhite more info
Cornus sericea 'Cardinal'Cardinal Red Twig DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Cuphea 'Vermillionare'Cigar PlantSunOrange more info
Cosmos 'Apollo Mix'CosmosSunMix - White, Pink, Lavender more info
Cotoneaster apiculataCotoneasterSunPink more info
Cornus sericea 'Firedance'Firedance Red Twig DogwoodSun/Pt Sunwhite more info
Chionanthus virginicus MSFringe tree, Old man's beardSun/Pt SunCreamy White more info
Cornus controversagiant dogwood Sun/Pt SunCreamy White more info
Cornus racemosaGray DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Cornus alba Ivory HaloIvory Halo Variegated Red Twig DogwoodSun/Pt ShadeCreamy white flowers more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Holy Smokes'Million BellsSun/ Pt. SunYellow, Purple more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Yellow Chiffon'Million BellsSun/ Pt. SunYellow more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Coralina'Million BellsSun/ Pt. SunPink, Red more info
Calibrachoa Minifamous Neo Deep YellowMillion Bells, CalibrachoaSunGolden Yellow more info
Calibrachoa MiniFamous Neo WhiteMillion Bells, CalibrachoaSunWhite more info
Calibrachoa MiniFamous Neo PinkMillion Bells, CalibrachoaSunBright Pink more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Blue Moon Punch'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSun Lt lav/blue w/ purple throat more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Cherry Star'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunPink with Star Center more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Holy Cow!'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunSoft Yellow with Pink Splotches more info
Cornus k. 'Radiant Rose'Radiant Rose Chinese DogwoodSun/Pt SunPink more info
Cornus sericea Red Twig DogwoodSun/ Pt. ShadeWhite more info
Cotoneaster 'Rockspray'rock cotoneasterSun/Pt ShadePale Pink more info
Cornus 'Scarlet Fire'Scarlet Fire DogwoodSun/Pt. ShadeDark Pink more info
Cleome 'Senorita Rosalita'Spider FlowerSunPink more info
Cleome 'Senorita Blanca'Spider FlowerSunWhite more info
Cornus alba Strawberry DaiquiriStrawberry Daiquiri Variegated Dogwood

 

White more info
Coreopsis Permathread 'Butter Rum'TickseedSunYellow, Orange more info
Cornus 'Elegantissima'Variegated Red Twig DogwoodSun/Pt SunWhite more info