Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Penstemon 'Blackbeard'Blackbeard DragontongueSunLavender-Pink more info
Penstemon 'Dark Towers'Dark Towers BeardtongueSunPink more info
Phlox div. 'Laphamii'Laphamii Woodland PhloxShade/Pt. ShadeViolet Blue more info
Parsley - Petroselinum crispumParsley CurledSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Phlox Intensia 'Blueberry'PhloxSunBlue-Purple more info
Phlox Intensia 'Red Hot'PhloxSunRed more info
Phlox Fashionably Early 'Crystal' Phlox SunWhite more info