Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Ilex x meservae 'Blue Girl'Blue Girl HollySun/Pt ShadeSmall white more info
Ilex x meservae 'Blue Maid'Blue Maid HollySun/Pt Shaden/a more info
Ilex x meservae 'Blue Prince'Blue Prince HollySun/PtShadeSmall white more info
Ilex x meservae 'Blue Princess'Blue Princess HollySun/Pt ShadeSmall white more info
Ilex m. 'Centennial Girl'Centennial Girl HollySun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Ilex x meservae 'China Girl'China Girl HollySun/PtShadeSmall white more info
Ilex gl. 'Gem Box'Inkberry HollyPt. Sun/ SunGreen more info
Ilex 'Steeds'Steeds Hollyfull sunn/a more info
Ilex v. 'Winter Red'Winter Red WinterberryPt. SunWhite more info