Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Silphium perfoliatumCup Plant, Cup Rosin WeedSunYellow more info
Scabiosa col. 'Flutter Deep Blue'Dwarf Pincushion FlowerSunDeep Blue more info
Salvia nemorosa 'Marvel Rose'Marvel Rose Meadow SageSun/ Pt. SunPink more info
Sage - Salvia elegans 'Pineapple'Pineapple SageSunPink more info
Silene regiaRoyal CatchflySun/ Pt. SunRed more info
Sedum sexangulareSix Sided StonecropPt. Shade/ SunYellow more info
Sedum Sunsparkler 'Blue Elf'StonecropSun/ Pt. ShadeCrimson more info
Sedum Sunsparkler 'Wildfire'StonecropSunDeep Pink more info
Sedum 'Touchdown Teak'StonecropSunDeep Pink more info