Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Eggplant 'Black Beauty'Black Beauty EggplantSun

 

more info
Echinacea 'Butterfly Kisses'Butterfly Kisses ConeflowerSunPink more info
Echinacea Butterfly 'Julia'Butterfly Series Julia ConeflowerSunOrange more info
Echinacea 'Cheyenne Spirit'Cheyenne Spirit ConeflowerSunMulti more info
Echinacea Butterfly 'Purple Emperor'ConeflowerSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Echinacea 'Delicious Candy'ConeflowerSun/Pt SunPink more info
Echinacea 'Green Twister'ConeflowerSun/Pt SunPurple, pink, yellow, green more info
Echinacea Kismet 'Raspberry'ConeflowerSun/Pt SunBright Pink more info
Echinacea Meadow Mama 'Playful'ConeflowerSunLight Pink more info
Echinacea 'Mellow Yellows'ConeflowerSun/Pt SunYellow more info
Echinacea Prairie Splendor Rose ConeflowerconeflowerSunPink more info
Echinacea Sombrero 'Adobe Orange'ConeflowerSunOrange more info
Echinacea Meadow Mama 'Fiery'Firery Meadow Mama ConeflowerSun/Pt. SunYellow/Red more info
Echinacea 'Magnus'Magnus Purple ConeflowerSunPurple flowers more info
Echinacea PowWow WhitePowWow White ConeflowerSun White more info
Echinacea PowWow Wild BerryPowWow Wild Berry ConeflowerSunRose-purple flowers more info
Echinacea Butterfly 'Rainbow Marcella'Rainbow Marcella ConeflowerSunpink/orange more info
Eriogonum allenii 'Little Rascal'Shale Barrens BuckwheatSunYellow more info
Echinacea 'White Swan'White Swan ConeflowerSunWhite flowers w/coppery tone more info