Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Lobelia cardinalisCardinal flowerSun/Pt ShadeScarlet more info
Ligustrum x. 'Vicaryi'Golden Vicary PrivetSun/Pt Shadewhite more info
Liatris spicata 'Kobold'Kobold GayfeatherSunRose-lavender more info
Lantana 'Hot Blooded'LantanaSunRed more info
Lantana Bandana 'Cherry'LantanaSunRed more info
Lantana Bandana 'Lemon Zest'LantanaSunYellow more info
Lobelia Regatta 'Riviera Marine Blue'LobeliaPt Sun / Pt ShadeCobalt Blue more info
Lobelia Techno White Lobelia Sun/Pt SunWhite more info
Leucanthemum 'Lumos'Lumos Shasta DaisySunYellow more info
Lonicera semp. 'Magnifica'Magnifica Trumpet HoneysuckleSun/Pt ShadeRed trumpet more info
Lonicera semp. 'Major Wheeler'Major Wheeler Honeysuckle VineSun/Pt ShadeRed flowers more info
Liatris pycnostachyaPrairie Blazing StarSunPurple more info
Leucanthemum 'Real Sunbeam'Real Sunbeam Shasta DaisySun Yellow more info
Limonium latifolium Sea Lavender SunPale Blue more info
Liatris microcephalaSmallhead GayfeatherSunPurple more info
Lindera benzoinSpicebushSunyellow flowers more info
Leucothoe axillaris 'Squirt'Squirt Drooping LeucothoePt Shade/ShadeWhite flowers more info
Lobelia Starship Deep RoseStarship Deep Rose Cardinal Flower6-10Pink more info
Lobelia Techno 'Light Blue'Techno Heat Light Blue LobeliaSun/Pt ShadeLight blue flowers more info