Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Monarda Sugar Buzz 'Bubblegum Blast'Bubblegum Blast Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeHot Pink more info
Monarda Sugar Buzz 'Cherry Pops'Cherry Pops Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeCherry Red more info
Monarda fistulosa 'Claire Grace'Claire Grace BeebalmSun/Pt. SunPink more info
Monarda 'Coral Reef'Coral Reef Bee BalmSunCoral/Salmon-Pink more info
Monarda Sugar Buzz 'Grape Gumball'Grape Gumball Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeVibrant Magenta more info
Monardella 'Marian Sampson'Hummingbird Trumpet MintSunRed more info
Monarda 'Jacob Cline'Jacob Cline Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeRed more info
Myrica pensylvanicaNorthern BayberrySun

 

more info
Monarda 'Pardon My Pink'Pardon My Pink Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeMedium Pink more info
Monarda Sugar Buzz 'Rockin Raspberry'Rockin Raspberry BeebalmSun/ Pt. ShadePurple more info