Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Hamamelis x interm. 'Arnold Promise'Arnold Promise Witch HazelSunYellow more info
Hosta 'August Moon'August Moon Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta fortunei 'Aureomarginata'Aureomarginata Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Autumn Frost'Autumn Frost Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLight lavender more info
Heuchera Primo 'Black Pearl'Black Pearl Coral BellsSun/Pt SunWhite more info
Hosta 'Blue Angel'Blue Angel Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeWhite more info
Hosta 'Blue Ivory'Blue Ivory Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLight lavender more info
Hosta 'Bridal Falls'Bridal Falls Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Brother Stefan'Brother Stefan Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeWhite more info
Hosta 'Dancing Queen'Dancing Queen Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Earth Angel'Earth Angel Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Electrocution'Electrocution Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Elegans'Elegans Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeWhite more info
Hosta 'Empress Wu'Empress Wu Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeReddish-violet more info
Hosta 'Etched Glass'Etched Glass Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadeWhite more info
Hosta 'Fire Island'Fire Island Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Fragrant Blue'Fragrant Blue Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadePale lavender more info
Hosta 'Francee'Francee Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Frances Williams'Frances Williams Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeWhite more info
Helianthus 'Sunshine Daydream'Garden CandySunYellow more info
Hypericum Hyperberries GoldGold St John's WortSunYellow more info
Hosta 'Gold Standard'Gold Standard Plantain LilyPt Sh/ShadeLavender Pink more info
Hosta 'Golden Tiara'Golden Tiara Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLight Lavender more info
Hosta 'Great Expectations'Great Expectations Plantain LilyPt Sun/ShadeWhite more info
Heuchera 'Guacamole'Guacamole Coral BellsSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Hosta 'Guacamole'Guacamole Plantain LilyPt Sun/ShadeWhite more info
Hosta 'Halcyon'Halcyon Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Happy Dayz'Happy Dayz Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hibiscus Summerific 'Holy Grail'Holy Grail Rose MallowSun/ Pt. SunRed more info
Hosta 'Humpback Whale'Humpback Whale Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadeWhite more info
Hypericum Hyperberries RedHyperberry Red St. John's WortSunYellow more info
Hosta 'Krossa Regal'Krossa Regal Plantain LilyPt Sun/ShadeWhite more info
Heuchera 'Lava Lamp'Lava Lamp Coral BellsSun/Pt SunWhite more info
Hosta 'Liberty'Liberty Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Heuchera Primo 'Mahogany Monster'Mahogany Monster Coral BellsSun/Pt SunWhite more info
Hypericum Hyperberries MaroonMaroon St. John WortSunYellow more info
Hosta 'Mini Skirt'Mini Skirt Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadePurple more info
Hosta 'Munchkin Fire'Munchkin Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadeLavender more info
Hamamelis vernalisOzark Witch HazelSunYellow flowers more info
Hosta 'Paradigm'Paradigm Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Patriot'Patriot Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Heucherella 'Pink Revolution'Pink Revolution Foamy BellsSun/Pt SunPink more info
Hosta 'Praying Hands'Praying Hands Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Regal Splendor'Regal Splendor Plantain lilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Royal Standard'Royal Standard Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeWhite more info
Heuchera pulchellaSandia coral bellsSun/Shade/Pt ShadePink more info
Heucherella 'Solar Eclipse'Solar Eclipse Foamy BellsSun/ShadeWhite more info
Heuchera 'Southern Comfort'Southern Comfort Coral BellsShade/Pt ShadeWhite more info
Hosta 'Stained Glass'Stained Glass Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadePale lavender more info
Hibiscus 'Starry Starry Night'Starry Starry Night Rose MallowSun/ Pt. SunPink more info
Hosta 'Sum and Substance'Sum and Substance Plantain LilySun/ShadeLight Lavender more info
Hypericum 'Sunburst'Sunburst St. John's WortSunYellow flowers more info
Hosta 'Vulcan'Vulcan Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Wheee!'Wheee! Plantain LilyPt Sh/ShadeWhite more info
Hosta 'Wide Brim'Wide Brim Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadePale lavender more info
Hosta 'Wiggles & Squiggles'Wiggles & Squiggles Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadeLavender more info
Heuchera Primo 'Wild Rose'Wild Rose Coral BellsShade/Pt ShadePink more info
Helianthus 'First Light'Willowleaf Sunflower, Swamp SunflowerSunYellow more info
Hosta 'Wolverine'Wolverine Plantain LilyPt Sun/ShadeLavender more info
Hosta 'Wu-La-La'Wu-La-La Plantain LilyPt. Sun/ ShadePurple more info
Hosta 'Yankee Blue'Yankee Blue Plantain LilyPt Shade/ShadeWhite more info