Plants & Products

Included in this listing are plants; annuals, perennials, shrubs and trees that produce nectar, fruit, seeds or shelter for birds and mammals.

Our plant lists are based upon current inventories, items we have on order, or planned for production. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some of these items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it is not on the list doesn't mean we do not have it. Our inventory and opportunities change throughout the year. Please call ahead to be sure we have what you are looking for. 

 

Plants for Wildlife

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Aesculus parvifloraBottlebrush BuckeyeSun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Aesculus pavia Red BuckeyeSun / Pt ShadeRed more info
Agastache 'Blue Boa'Hummingbird MintSunBlue/Purple more info
Agastache 'Blue Fortune'Hyssop, Hummingbird MintSunBlue more info
Agastache a. 'Tango'Tango Hummingbird MintSunOrange-red flowers more info
Agastache Poquito 'Dark Blue'Poquito Dark Blue Hummingbird MintSunViolet-Blue more info
Agastache Poquito 'Orange'Poquito Orange HyssopSunOrange more info
Amelanchier 'Autumn Brilliance'Autumn Brilliance ServiceberrySun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Amelanchier 'Autumn Brilliance' MSAutumn Brilliance ServiceberrySun/Part shadeWhite more info
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata 'Elegans'Variegated Porcelain VineSunVar.leaves,blue berries more info
Anemone 'Fall in Love Sweetly'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink more info
Anemone 'Lucky Charm'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink more info
Anemone 'September Charm'Japanese AnemoneSun/Pt SunPink/Rose more info
Aronia a. 'Briliantissima'Brilliantissima Red ChokeberrySun/Pt ShWhite more info
Aronia m. 'Low Scape Mound'ChokeberrySun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Aronia melanocarpa 'Glossy Black'Black ChokeberrySun/Pt ShWhite more info
Asimina trilobaPawpawSun/Pt ShadePurple flowers more info