Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Vinca Cora Cascade 'Cherry' Cherry Cora Cascade VincaSunPink more info
Vinca Cora XDR 'Light Pink'Cora Light Pink VincaSunLight Pink more info
Viola Sorbet XP Orange Jump-UpHoned VioletSun/Pt SunOrange, Purple more info
Viola Sorbet XP Pink HaloPink Halo VioletSun/Pt ShadePale Pink more info
Verbena bonariensisPurpletop VervainSun/ Pt. ShadeLavender more info
Vinca Tattoo 'Black Cherry'Upright VincaSunpink and purple more info
Vinca Tattoo 'Tangerine'Upright VincaSunOrange more info
Vinca Major 'Variegata'Varigated vincaSun/Pt Sunblue more info
Verbena Lascar 'Black Velvet'VerbenaSunDark Purple more info
Vinca Major 'Maculata'VincaSun/Pt Sunblue more info
Vinca Major 'Wojo's Gem'Vinca vineSun/Pt Sunblue more info
Vinca Cora Cascade 'Strawberry'Vinca, PeriwinkleSunLight Pink w/ Dk Pink Center more info
Vinca Cora Cascade WhiteVinca, PeriwinkleSunWhite more info
Viola Sorbet XP YTTYesterday, Today, Tomorrow VioletSun/Pt ShadeWhite - Violet more info