Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Citrus AssortedAssorted CitrusSunWhite - fragrant more info
Cordyline 'Can Can'Can Can CordylineSunFoliage more info
Canna Cannova Bronze OrangeCanna LilySunOrange more info
Canna Cannova Bronze ScarletCanna LilySunScarlet Red more info
Canna Cannova MangoCanna LilySunSoft Salmon more info
Canna Cannova YellowCannova Yellow CannaSunYellow more info
Cuphea 'Vermillionare'Cigar PlantSunOrange more info
Coleus 'Beauty of Lyon'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeColorful foliage more info
Coleus 'Chocolate Covered Cherry'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus Great Falls 'Angel'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus Great Falls 'Niagra'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus Stained Glassworks 'Kiwi Fern'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus Main Street 'Riverwalk'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus Main Street 'Sunset Boulevard'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Coleus Main Street 'Wall Street'ColeusPt Sun / ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Cordyline 'Red Sensation'CordylineSun / Pt ShadeFoliage Plant more info
Cordyline australis 'Red Star'CordylineSun/Shade

 

more info
Cosmos 'Apollo Mix'CosmosSunMix - White, Pink, Lavender more info
Coleus Sunlover 'Gay's Delight'Gay's Delight ColeusSun/ShadeChartreuse leaves more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Holy Smokes'Million BellsSun/ Pt. SunYellow, Purple more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Pomegranate Punch'Million BellsSun/ Pt. SunRed, Black more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Yellow Chiffon'Million BellsSun/ Pt. SunYellow more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Coralina'Million BellsSun/ Pt. SunPink, Red more info
Calibrachoa MiniFamous Neo 'Vampire'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunVivid Red more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Blue Moon Punch'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSun Lt lav/blue w/ purple throat more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Cherry Star'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunPink with Star Center more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Evening Star'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunViolet w/star more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Lemon Slice'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunYellow & white flowers more info
Calibrachoa Minifamous Neo Deep YellowMillion Bells, CalibrachoaSunGolden Yellow more info
Calibrachoa MiniFamous Neo WhiteMillion Bells, CalibrachoaSunWhite more info
Calibrachoa MiniFamous Neo PinkMillion Bells, CalibrachoaSunBright Pink more info
Calibrachoa Superbells Doublette 'Love Swept'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunDouble Deep Pink with White Edge more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Holy Cow!'Million Bells, CalibrachoaSunSoft Yellow with Pink Splotches more info
Cassia 'Popcorn'Popcorn CassiaSunYellow more info
Cuphea FloryGlory 'Sophia'Sophia Mexican HeatherSunViolet more info
Cleome 'Senorita Rosalita'Spider FlowerSunPink more info
Cleome 'Senorita Blanca'Spider FlowerSunWhite more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Tangerine Punch'Tangerine Punch SuperbellsSunTangerine with eye more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Tropical Sunrise'Tropical Sunrise SuperbellsSunPink/yellow streaked more info
Calibrachoa Superbells 'Watermelon Punch'Watermelon Punch SuperbellsSunTangerine orange more info