Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Bidens Cupcake 'Banana Cream'Annual TickseedSunBi-color Cream / Yellow more info
Begonia Baby Wing WhiteBaby Wing White BegoniaSun / ShadeWhite more info
Bacopa see listings under SuteraBacopa, Water Hyssop, SuteraSun/Pt SunWhite, Pink, Blue more info
Begonia Bossa Nova WhiteBoliviensis Bossa Nova BegoniaPt Sun / Pt ShWhite more info
Begonia Bossa Nova RedBoliviensis Bossa Nova BegoniaPt Sun / Pt ShRed more info
Begonia Bossa Nova YellowBoliviensis Bossa Nova BegoniaPt Sun / Pt ShLight Amber Yellow more info
Begonia Bossa Nova 'Night Fever Papaya'Bossa Nova Boliviensis BegoniaPt Sun / Pt ShadeOrange Red more info
Begonia Bossa Nova 'Pink Glow'Bossa Nova Boliviensis BegoniaPt Sun / Pt ShadeBright Pink more info
Browallia Endless 'Illumination'Bush VioletSemi Shade / ShadeViolet Blue more info
Begonia Hiemalis 'Solenia Chocolate Orange'Chocolate Orange BegoniaSun/Part shadeOrange more info
Begonia Cocktail 'Vodka'Cocktail Vodka BegoniaPt Shade/ShadeRed flowers more info
Begonia Cocktail 'Whiskey'Cocktail Whiskey BegoniaSun/Pt ShadeWhite Flower / Bronze leaf more info
Begonia Hiemalis 'Dark Britt'Dark Britt BegoniaSun/Part shadeOrange more info
Begonia Dragon Wing PinkDragon Wing BegoniaSun/Pt ShadePink flowers more info
Begonia Hiemalis 'Frivola Pink'Frivola Pink BegoniaSun/Part shadePink more info
Begonia Hiemalis 'Glory' WhiteGlory White Heimalis BegoniaPt Sun/Pt ShWhite more info
Begonia Whopper Green Leaf RedGreen Leaf Red BegoniaSun/ShadeRed more info
Begonia I'conia 'Miss Malibu'Hybrid Bolivenesis I'conia Begonia Miss MalibuSun / ShadeCoral Orange more info
Begonia I'conia Upright SalmonHybrid Boliviensis Begonia Upright SalmonSun / Shadesoft Salmon Pink more info
Begonia I'conia Upright 'Fire'Hybrid Boliviensis I'conia Begonia FireSun / ShadeOrange more info
Begonia Solenia ApricotHybrid Hiemalis (Rieger) Begonia Part Sun / Shadetwo toned Orange / Yellow more info
Begonia I'conia 'First Kiss'Hybrid I'conia Boliviensis BegoniaSun / ShadeSemi-double Rose Pink more info
Begonia Olympia Super RedOlympia Super Red Waxed BegoniaSun-ShadeRed more info
Begonia Olympia Super RoseOlympia Super Rose Waxed BegoniaSun-ShadeRose Pink more info
Begonia Olympia Super WhiteOlympia Super White Waxed BegoniaSun-ShadeWhite more info
Bidens 'Pretty in Pink'Pretty in Pink BidensSunMed Pink more info
Begonia Doublet RedRed Doublet BegoniaSun / ShadeRed more info
Begonia Dragon Wing RedRed Dragon Wing BegoniaSun/Pt ShadeRed flowers more info
Begonia Doublet RoseRose Doublet BegoniaSun / ShadeRose Pink more info
Begonia Solenia Light PinkSolenia hybrid Hiemalis (Rieger) BegoniaPt Sun / ShadeBubblegum Pink more info
Begonia Solenia YellowSolenia hybrid Hiemalis (Rieger) BegoniaPt Sun / ShadeLemon Yellow more info
Begonia 'Cocktail Tequila'Tequila BegoniaSun/ShadePink more info
Begonia Topspin WhiteWhite Topspin BegoniaSun/ShadeWhite more info
Begonia Whopper Bronze Leaf RoseWhopper Begonia Bronze Leaf RoseSun-ShadeRose more info