Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Torenia Summer Wave Large BlueBlue Summer Wave Wishbone FlowerPt ShadeBlue with violet tint more info
Tibouchina LepidotaGlory BushSun/Pt sunPurple Bloom more info
Trifolium 4 Luck 'Green Glow'Green Glow 4 Luck CloverSun/Pt. ShadeFoliage more info
Tagetes (Marigold) Safari RedMarigoldSunDeep Red more info
Tagetes (Marigold) Safari YellowMarigoldSun / Pt SunYellow more info
Tagetes (Marigold) 'Fireball'MarigoldSunRed maturing to orange and gold more info
Thunbergia 'Sunny Susy Yellow Dark Eye'Sunny Susie Yellow Black-Eyed Susan VineSunYellow more info
Thunbergia Sunny Susy 'Brownie'Sunny Susy Brownie Black-Eyed Susan Vine SunBurnt-Orange more info
Trixi Liner Spring ValleyTrixi Liner Spring ValleySun

 

more info
Trixi Liner Strawberry ShortcakeTrixi Liner Strawberry ShortcakeSunPink and White more info
Tradescantia zebrina 'Purple' Wandering Jew Plant, Inch PlantSun/Pt Sunpink more info
Tradescantia zebrina 'Yellow Zebra'Yellow Zebra SetcreaseaSun/Pt. ShadeFoliage more info