Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Mandevilla 'Alice Du Pont'Alice Du Pont MandevillaSunPink more info
Mandevilla 'Bride's Cascade'Bride's Cascade MandevillaSun/Pt. SunWhite more info
Manettia inflataCandy Corn VineSun/Pt. ShadeTri-colored flowers more info
Mandevilla Sun Parasol 'Giant Crimson'Giant Crimson Sun Parasol MandevillaSun/Pt. Shade

 

more info
Mandevilla Sun Parasol 'Giant Pink'Giant Pink Sun Parasol MandevillaSun/Pt. ShadePink more info
Mandevilla Sun Parasol 'Giant White'Giant White Sun Parasol MandevillaSun/Pt. ShadeWhite more info
Matthiola (Stock) 'Mime Purple'Mime Purple StockSunPlum Purple more info
Mandevilla Sun Parasol 'Giant Dark Pink'Sun Parasols Giant Dark Pink MandevillaSun/Pt. ShadePink more info