Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Salvia Guaranitica 'Black & Blue'Black & Blue SalviaSunBlue more info
Salvia Rockin 'Blue Suede Shoes'Blue Suede Shoes SalviaSunLight Blue more info
Senecio peregrinus 'String of Dolphins'Dolphin PlantSun/Pt. SunFoliage more info
Scaevola Surdiva 'Fashion Pink'Fan-Flower, Half-FlowerSunPink more info
Sutera (Bacopa) Scopia 'Gulliver Pink'Gulliver Pink BacopaSun/Part shadePink more info
Strobilanthes dyerianusPersian ShieldSun/Pt ShadePurple metallic leaves more info
Setcreasea pallida 'Purple Heart'Purple Heart SetcreaseaSun/Pt. ShadePink Flowers/Purple Leaves more info
Salvia splendens 'Red Hot Sally II'Red Hot Sally SageSunRed more info
Salvia Rockin 'Deep Purple'Rockin Deep Purple SageSunPurple more info
Salvia Rockin FuchsiaSageSun/Pt SunPink more info
Salvia Rockin 'Playin' The Blues'SageSun/Pt SunBlue/Purple more info
Salvia coccinea 'Summer Jewel Red'SageSun/Pt SunRed more info
Salvia Skyscraper 'Orange'Skyscraper Orange SalviaSun/Pt. SunOrange more info
Salvia Skyscraper 'Pink'Skyscraper Pink SalviaSun/Pt. SunPink more info
Sansevieria AssortedSnakeplantSunGreen leaves more info
Snapdragon (Antirrhinum) Candy TopsSnapdragonsSunMix more info
Salvia farinacea 'Victoria Blue'Victoria Blue SalviaSunBlue more info
Salvia 'Wendy's Wish'Wendy's Wish SalviaSunPink more info