Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Dahlia XXL 'Veracruz'DahilaSunWhite/Pink more info
Dahlia Dahlinova Hypnotica Rose BicolorDahliaSun / Pt ShadeTwo Toned Rose / Yellow more info
Dahlia Dalinova Hyponotica 'Tequila Sunrise'DahliaSun / Pt ShadeBi-Color Orange / Yellow more info
Dahlia XXL 'Hidalgo'DahliaSunyellow/peach more info
Diascia Darla OrangeDarla Orange TwinspurSun/Pt SunDeep Orange more info
Diascia Darla RoseDiasciaSun/Pt Sunpink more info
Dorotheanthus 'Mezoo Trailing Red'Livingstone DaisySunRed more info
Dichondra argentea 'Silver Falls'Silver Falls DichondraSun/Pt ShadeSilver scalloped foliage more info
Dahlia XXL 'Taxco'Taxco DahliaSunCherry Red more info