Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Hedera helix 'Gold Child'English IvyPt Shade/Shade

 

more info
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Fiesta'Fiesta Tropical HibiscusFull SunPeach Pink/Yellow Blend more info
Helichrysum 'Lemon Licorice'Lemon Licorice Licorice plantSun/Pt ShadeChartreuse foliage more info
Helichrysum pet. 'Licorice Silver'Licorice PlantSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Helichrysum p. 'Licorice Splash'Licorice Splash Licorice plantSun/Pt ShadeVariegated foliage more info
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Sunny Yellow'Sunny Yellow Hibiscus Full SunYellow more info
Hibiscus Tradewinds AssortmentTradewinds Tropical HibiscusSun/Pt. SunAssorted Colors more info
Hibiscus rosa-sinensisTropical Hibiscus Sun/Pt. shade

 

more info