Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Lantana Bandana 'Cherry Sunrise'Bandana Cherry Sunrise Lantana SunCherry-red/yellow more info
Lantana Bandana 'Pink'Bandana Pink LantanaSunPink/yellow more info
Lantana Bandana 'White'Bandana White Lantana SunWhite more info
Lantana Bandana 'Yellow'Bandana Yellow LantanaSunYellow more info
Lysimachia num. 'Aurea'creeping JennySun/Pt SunYellow more info
Lobularia 'Dark Knight'Dark Knight AlyssumSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Lantana Bandana 'Cherry'LantanaSunRed more info
Lantana Bandana 'Lemon Zest'LantanaSunYellow more info
Lantana 'Hot Blooded'LantanaSunRed more info
Lobelia Regatta 'Riviera Marine Blue'LobeliaPt Sun / Pt ShadeCobalt Blue more info
Lobelia Techno White Lobelia Sun/Pt SunWhite more info
Lysimachia 'Midnight Sun'Midnight Sun Creeping LoosestrifeSun/ Pt. ShadeBrown foliage, yellow flowers more info
Lotus berthelotii 'Scarlet'Parrot's BeakSunRed more info
Lobularia 'Snow Princess'Snow Princess AlyssumSunWhite flowers more info
Laurentia 'Beth's Blue'Star FlowerSunPurple more info
Lobelia Techno 'Light Blue'Techno Heat Light Blue LobeliaSun/Pt ShadeLight blue flowers more info