Plants & Products

Annuals

An Annual is by definition a plant that lives its entire life cycle in one growing season: from seed to flower to seed. In addition the trend is to adopt plant varieties into our summer displays that are not hardy to our winters. These types of plants are listed here as annuals but would actually live longer if the conditions were right.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order or we are growing for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, and the seasonal demand of these items some items may not be available at all times. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Ageratum Artist BlueAgeratum, Floss Flower, Blue Billy Goat WeedSun/Pt ShadeTrue blue flowers more info
Alocasia 'Portora'AlocasiaPt. Shade/Shade

 

more info
Angelonia 'Angelface Super Blue'Angelface Super Blue AngeloniaSunBlue more info
Angelonia 'Angelface Super Pink'Angelface Super Pink AngeloniaSunPink flowers more info
Angelonia 'Angelface Super White'Angelface Super White AngeloniaSunWhite flowers more info
Alocasia 'Calidora'Calidora Elephant EarPt. Sun/ShadeFoliage more info
Alyssum Clear Crystals PurpleClear Crystals Purple Shades AlyssumSun/Part ShadePurple Mix more info
Alocasia 'Dark Star'Dark Star Elephant EarPt. Sun/ShadeFoliage more info
Alocasia 'Sumo'Elephant EarPt ShadePurple foliage more info
Alternanthera 'Little Ruby'Little Ruby Joseph's CoatSunBurgundy foliage more info
Argyranthemum 'Beauty Yellow'Marguerite DaisySunYellow Petals with Yellow Center more info
Angelonia 'Angelface Perfectly Pink'Perfectly Pink AngeloniaSunPink with black anthers more info
Aster Pot and Patio MixPot and Patio Aster MixSunMixed more info
Alyssum 'Snow Crystals'Snow Crystals AlyssumSun/Part shadeWhite more info
Angelonia 'Angelface Steel Blue'Summer Snapdragon, Summer Orchids, AngeloniaSunMuted Purple more info
Angelonia Serenita 'Blue Sky'Summer Snapdragon, Summer Orchids, AngeloniaSunLight Lilac Blue more info
Angelonia Serenita PinkSummer Snapdragon, Summer Orchids, AngeloniaSunBubblegum Pink more info
Angelonia Serenita PurpleSummer Snapdragon, Summer Orchids, AngeloniaSunPurple more info
Angelonia Serenita WhiteSummer Snapdragon, Summer Orchids, AngeloniaSunWhite more info
Alocasia 'Lutea'Upright Golden Elephant EarSun/Pt. ShadeGiant green leaves more info
Angelonia 'Angelface Wedgewood Blue'Wedgewood Blue AngeloniaSunLavender-Blue and White more info
Alyssum 'Wonderland White'Wonderland White AlyssumSun/Part shadeWhite more info