Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Tomato 'Amish Paste'Amish Paste Heirloom TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Beefmaster'Beefmaster TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Beefsteak'Beefsteak TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Better Boy'Better Boy TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Big Boy'Big Boy TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Black Krim'Black Krim TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Black Zebra Cherry'Black Zebra Cherry TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Brandywine Pink'Brandywine Pink Heirloom TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Brandywine Red'Brandywine Red Heirloom TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Cherokee Purple'Cherokee Purple Heirloom TomatoFull sun

 

more info
Tomato 'Early Girl'Early Girl TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'German Johnson'German Johnson Heirloom TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Golden Jubilee'Golden Jubilee Heirloom TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Grape'Grape Red TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Grape Red'Grape TomatoFull Sun

 

more info
Tomato 'Health Kick'Health Kick TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Indigo Cherry Drops'Indigo Cherry DropsFull Sun

 

more info
Thyme - Thymus citriodorus Lemon ThymeSunLilac more info
Thyme - Thymus citriodorus 'Orange'Orange ThymeSunGreen Foliage more info
Tomato 'Patio'Patio TomatoFull Sun

 

more info
Tomato 'Pineapple'Pineapple TomatoFull Sun

 

more info
Tomato 'Pink Girl'Pink Girl TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Roma'Roma Heirloom TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Sugary'Sugary TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Sun Gold'Sun Gold TomatoSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Sweet 100'Super Sweet 100 TomatoSun

 

more info
Tarragon - Artemisia dracunculus var. sativa 'French'Tarragon French Sun

 

more info
Thyme - Thymus vulgaris 'English'Thyme EnglishSun/Pt SunPale Pink more info
Thyme - Thymus vulgaris 'French'Thyme FrenchSunLight Purple more info
Tomatillo 'Toma Verde'Toma Verde TomatilloSun

 

more info
Tomato 'Whopper'Whopper TomatoSun

 

more info