Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Cucumber 'Burpless Bush'Burpless Bush CucumberSun

 

more info
Cucumber 'Bush Pickle'Bush Pickle CucumberSun

 

more info
Catnip - Nepeta catariaCatnipSun/Pt SunLight Purple more info
Chive - Allium schoenoprasumChivesSun/Pt SunPink more info
Cilantro - Coriandrum sativum 'Cilantro'Coriander, Chinese parsley Sun/Pt SunWhite to Pink to Pale Lavender more info
Celery - Apium graveolens var. secalinumCutting CelerySun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Chives- Allium tuberosumGarlic Chives, Chinese ChivesSun/Pt SunWhite more info
Carya illinoinensishardy pecanSunGreenish Yellow more info
Cymbopogon citratusLemon GrassSunn/a more info
Chamomile - Chamaemelum nolilisRoman ChamomileSun/Pt ShadeWhite rays with yellow centers more info
Cucumber 'Sweeter Yet'Sweeter Yet CucumberSun

 

more info