Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Lonicera caeruleaBlue HoneysuckleSunBlue Berries more info
Leek - Allium porrum 'King Richard'Leek - King RichardSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Lemon Balm - Melissa officinalisLemon BalmSunGreen Foliage more info
Lemon Grass - Cymbopogon citratusLemon GrassSun

 

more info
Lemon Verbena - Aloysia citriodora 'Lemon'Lemon VerbenaSunWhite more info
Lovage - Levisticum officinaleLovageSunChartreuse more info
Lonicera Yezberry 'Maxie'Maxie YezberrySun/Pt. SunYellow more info
Lonicera Yezberry 'Solo'Solo YezberrySun/Pt. SunYellow more info