Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Melon 'Ambrosia'Ambrosia CantaloupeSun

 

more info
Mint - Mentha spicata 'Berries and Cream'Berries and Cream MintSun/Pt ShadeLavender more info
Monarda Sugar Buzz 'Bubblegum Blast'Bubblegum Blast Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeHot Pink more info
Monarda Sugar Buzz 'Cherry Pops'Cherry Pops Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeCherry Red more info
Monarda 'Coral Reef'Coral Reef Bee BalmSunCoral/Salmon-Pink more info
Mint - Mentha 'Ginger'Ginger MintSunGreen Foliage more info
Monarda Sugar Buzz 'Grape Gumball'Grape Gumball Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeVibrant Magenta more info
Mint - Mentha Hillary's Sweet Lemon'Hillary's Sweet Lemon MintSun/Pt SunGreen Foliage more info
Monarda 'Jacob Cline'Jacob Cline Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeRed more info
Mint - Mentha 'Jessica's Sweet Pear'Jessica's Sweet Pear MintSun/pt SunGreen Foliage more info
Mint - Mentha spicata 'Kentucky Colonel'Kentucky Colonel SpearmintSun/Pt SunWhite more info
Marjoram - Origanum majorana 'Sweet'Marjoram - Sweet , knotted marjoramSun/Pt SunPurple more info
Mint - Mentha x villosa 'Mojito'Mojito MintSun/Pt SunViolet more info
Mushroom Plant - Rungia 'Klossii'Mushroom PlantSunGreen Foliage more info
Mint - Mentha piperita citrataOrange MintSun/Pt ShadeLavender more info
Monarda 'Pardon My Pink'Pardon My Pink Bee BalmSun/Pt ShadeMedium Pink more info
Malus 'Prairifire'Prairifire Crabapple

 

 

more info
Malus 'Royal Raindrops'Royal Raindrops CrabappleSun'Pt ShadePink more info
Malus sargentii 'Tina'Sargent CrabappleSunWhite more info
Melon' 'Crimson Sweet'WatermelonFull Sun

 

more info