Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Oregano - Origanum vulgare var. hirtum 'Greek'Oregano 'Greek'SunPurple, White more info
Oregano - Origanum vulgare 'Hot and Spicy' Oregano Hot and SpicySun/Pt SunWhite more info
Oregano - Origanum Vulgare 'Italian'Oregano ItalianSunPurple more info
Ozark Beauty StrawberryStrawberryFull SunWhite more info