Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Sage - Salvia officinalisCommon Sage SunLavender more info
Sage - Salvia elegans 'Pineapple'Pineapple SageSunPink more info
Squash 'Spaghetti'Spaghetti SquashSun

 

more info
Squash 'Zucchini'Squash ZucchiniSun

 

more info
Stevia - Stevia rebaudianaSteviaSun/Pt SunWhite more info
Swiss Chard 'Bright Lights'Swiss Chard 'Bright Lights'Sun

 

more info
Sage - Salvia officinalis 'Tricolor'Variegated SageSun/Pt SunLilac Blue more info
Squash 'Yellow Straightneck'Yellow Straight Neck SquashSun

 

more info