Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Pyrus p. 'Nijisseiki'20th Century Asian PearFull SunWhite more info
Prunus autumnalisAutumn CherrySunPink more info
Pepper 'California Wonder'California Wonder PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Cayenne'Cayenne PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Devil's Tongue'Devil's TongueSunGolden Yellow peppers more info
Prunus sub Pendula 'Plena Rosa'Double Weeping CherrySun/Pt ShadeDouble Pink Flowers more info
Pepper 'Garden Salsa'Garden Salsa PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Ghost'Ghost PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Giant Marconi'Giant Marconi PepperSun

 

more info
Parsley - Petroselinum 'Giant of Italy'Giant of Italy ParsleySun/Pt SunGreen Foliage more info
Pepper 'Habanero'Habanero PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Habanero Roulette'Habanero RouletteFull Sun

 

more info
Pepper 'Hungarian Hot'Hungarian Hot PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Jalapeno'Jalapeno PepperSun

 

more info
Prunus serrulata 'Kwanzan'Kwanzan Flowering CherrySunDouble Pink more info
Prunus cerasifera 'Newport'Newport Cherry PlumSunWhite-pink Flowers more info
Parsley - Petroselinum crispumParsley CurledSun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Parsley - Petroselinum crispum 'Flat'Parsley Flat, Italian Parsley Sun/Pt Sun

 

more info
Pepper 'Cayenne Red Ember'Pepper cayenne Red Ember F1Full SunRed peppers more info
Pepper 'Lady Bell'Pepper Lady Bell F1Sun

 

more info
Pepper 'Ancho Villa'PoblanoSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Red Bell'Red Bell PepperSun

 

more info
Prunus x 'Snow Fountain'Snow Fountain Weeping CherrySunWhite flowers more info
Prunus sargentii 'Spring Wonder'Spring Wonder Ornamental Cherry TreeSunShell Pink more info
Pepper 'Sweet Banana'Sweet Banana PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Sweet Sunset'Sweet Sunset hybrid pepperSunLime green, yellow, red peppers more info
Pepper Thai HotThai Hot PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Valencia Orange'Valencia Orange PepperSun

 

more info
Pepper 'Yellow Bell'Yellow Bell PepperSun

 

more info