Plants & Products

Edibles are plants either annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees that produce an edible fruit or vegetative plant stem, leaf or flower.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Rosemary - Rosmarinus 'Arp'Arp RosemarySunPurple more info
Rosemary - Rosmarinus 'Hill Hardy'Hill Hardy RosemarySunPurple more info
Rosemary - Rosmarinus 'Prostratus'Prostrate rosemarySunLight Blue more info
Rosemary - Rosmarinus officinalis 'Barbecue'Rosemary Barbecue SunLight Purple more info
Rosemary - Rosmarinus officinalis 'Common'Rosemary CommonSunPale Blue more info
Rosemary - Rosmarinus officinalis 'Tuscan Blue'Rosemary Tuscan BlueSunLight Blue more info
Rosemary - Rosmarinus 'Spice Island'Spice Island RosemarySundark blue more info