Plants & Products

A Native plant is a plant that has evolved naturally in a location, without the interferrence of man. Native plants not only have adapted to the local soils and weather conditions they are vital the wildlife that has adapted to the native plant's life-cycle. 

Native plants are trending with gardeners as they look more to the sustainability of our local wildlife and to plants that demand less care in the garden. 

It is up to each gardener to evaluate plants as acceptable native varieties. In this listing you will find some naturally occuring cultivars and selections that still provide the benefit to wildlife as the straight species.

Native Plants

Back to Category View
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Eupatorium coelestinumHardy AgeratumSun/Pt ShadeLilac Blue more info
Echinacea 'Magnus'Magnus Purple ConeflowerSunPurple flowers more info
Eryngium yuccifoliumRattlesnake MasterSunGreenish white more info
Eriogonum allenii 'Little Rascal'Shale Barrens BuckwheatSunYellow more info
Echinacea 'White Swan'White Swan ConeflowerSunWhite flowers w/coppery tone more info