Plants & Products

A shrub is a woody plant branched from the base. The term shrub usually refers to a plant height under 15'.

Our plant lists are based upon items we have on order for the year. Due to circumstances beyond our control, some items may not be available. On the other hand, just because it’s not on the list doesn’t mean we don’t have it! Our inventory changes throughout the season, so please call us to be sure we have what you are looking for.

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Botanical Name

Common Name

Exposure

Flower Color

Abelia x grandifloraGlossy AbeliaSun/Pt SunLight Pink/White more info
Acanthopanax sieboldianus 'Variegatus'Variegated Fiveleaf AraliaSun/Pt. ShadeVariegated Foliage more info
Aesculus parvifloraBottlebrush BuckeyeSun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Aronia a. 'Briliantissima'Brilliantissima Red ChokeberrySun/Pt ShWhite more info
Aronia m. 'Low Scape Mound'ChokeberrySun/Pt ShadeWhite flowers more info
Aronia melanocarpa 'Glossy Black'Black ChokeberrySun/Pt ShWhite more info
Azalea 'Delaware Valley White'Delaware Valley White AzaleaShade/Pt. ShadeWhite more info
Azalea 'Karen's'Karen's AzaleaPt Shade/ShadePink more info
Azalea poukhanense 'Compacta'Korean AzaleaSun/Part shadeLilac more info